Overview
Osmany Juantorena

Osmany Juantorena

Nickname
Juantorena Portuondo
Club
A.s. Volley Lube Srl
Nationality
Italy
Birth Date
12/08/1985
Birth Place
Santiago de Cuba
Height
200 cm
Weight
85 kg

 

Born in Santiago de Cuba on 12th August 1985. Wing spiker. He palys in
Lube Volley. 26 times in National Team. He won the bronze medal during the
European Championships 2015 and the silver medal in the World Cup.


Career

  • Position Wing spiker
  • Selection Olympic (0) - W.C. (0) - Other (20)
  • Current Club Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Spike 370
  • Block 340